Method of extraction
Tuberose flowers are white, have strong fragrance, which is heavier in the night. Particularly in the bright moonlight, the fragrance of tuberose is the most intense, so it also has the reputation of “lover at night”
Tuberose hydrosol is suitable for aging and damaged skin. Used by wet compress, it has the effect of antioxidation and cell activation.
Used to deal with dry and cracked eyelids around the eyes, it has the effect of balancing skin texture, moisturizing and slight astringent.
Tuberose hydrosol is good for acne, red, broken capillary skin and eczema, especially suitable for the treatment of infant facial eczema.
For hair, Tuberose hydrosol can help repair damaged hair cells, improve dryness, disheveled and make the hair lustrous and smooth.
What’s more, because of the charming aroma of Tuberose hydrosol, it can be used as a body fragrance spray for women after bathing.
With a tone of wild flowers fragrance, tuberose hydrosol can make people calm, comfortable and feeling safe, especially when use it as a compress on the face, which allows the fragrance persistent.
Topical use as a toner, or compress on mature skin
Use it in masks, steams or add it to any beauty product for both its effects and fragrance
Spray and moisten the hair
Body spray after bathing
Avoid direct contact with the eyes.
Store away from direct sunlight, keep in a dry, cool place.
Keep out of reach of children.